Foreign Winemakers Host Dinner in Georgia
American Ének Peterson and French Vincent Julian, are the winemakers and creators of “Lapati Wines”, producing Georgian natural wines. They will host you on the 20th of April for a cozy “wine & dine” at G.Vino restaurant, with friends and artisans. All food and wine lovers are welcome!
The Story of g.Vino Brand takes it roots from 2015, when G.Vino Bar was opened, followed by The City wine Hotel and Restaurant in 2019. It is a winelover couple run business. The family run aspect is portrayed by the comfortable atmosphere and relaxed ambiance. The wine themed place is away from the stresses of the world and is looking forward to hosting all wine lovers. The concept of the brand is dedicated to Georgian wine tradition which starts back 8000 years ago. G.Vino restaurant offers food locally produced and incredibly fresh that gives a unique and personal touch to the meal.