Residential Project of the Year: Another Success for SEU Development
The residential complex of SEU Development – Jiqia N7 claimed the award of the ‘Residential Project of the Year’ at EEA Real Estate Forum & Project Awards, held in Ukraine, on November 26.
“We are delighted and proud to be awarded. We are especially glad that we managed to win in this exact category. High-quality construction is an area in which we never spare effort, as we will continue to do in the future. Taking into account the scale and the prestige of the given Forum and the number of the participating Development Companies, this recognition doubles our social responsibility. We would like to remind you that SEU Development succeeded in the nomination of Sales Performance Excellence in 2017” – was stated in the company.
Within the scope of the EEA Real Estate Forum and Project Awards, which was held in the 4th time this year, judges from the different countries assess the projects of a number of developing companies operating on the property market and reveal the best of them in numerous nominations. The Managing Director of ‘Colliers International Georgia’, Irakli Kilauridze and the Founder of ‘Property Georgia’, Lika Kardava were among speakers and the invited members of the Jury of 2018.
SEU Development has been operating on the development market since 2014.
The company’s team, which is composed of experienced professionals who care about continuing development, implements high standards of construction and employs innovative and modern approaches that are in accordance with European standards.