TBC Bank’s Innovative Project Ti-Bot Gets International Recognition
TBC  Bank’s Innovative Project - chat bot named Ti-Bot has been named the Best Alternative Payments Project at the Payments Awards 2018, a prestigious international competition.
It was for the first time that TBC Bank took part in the Payments Awards, a London-based annual innovation competition in the financial sector, with different business categories. And, it is the first occasion that a Georgian company has been recognized the Best Alternative Payments Project, which is among the most competitive categories of the competition.
Ti Bot won the category thanks to its outstanding Ti Transfer service.
Ti Transfer allows users to transfer money while talking to a friend, without leaving the application.  For more information about Ti Bot and its functions, please visit Bot Page.
Ti Bot is an interactive software on Facebook Messenger that allows the users to perform bank transactions (transfer money, check one’s bank balance, top up one’s mobile balance), receive information (event updates, nearest AMTs, whether forecast), buy tickets on TKT.GE, etc.
TBC Bank’s chat bot is powered by Georgian tech company Pulsar AI.