The 4th Official Ceremony of the Welcome to Georgia! National Tourism Awards
On December 17, 2018, Rustaveli Theatre will host the most remarkable event of the Tourism and Hospitality industry of Georgia - the Fourth Official Ceremony of the Welcome to Georgia! National Tourism Awards.
At the Awards Ceremony, winners and finalists of 20 different nominations, out of more than 350 nominees, will deservedly receive recognition for “The Best in Tourism and Hospitality.”
The Welcome to Georgia! National Tourism Awards is an annual awards ceremony held in Georgia for the field of tourism and hospitality since 2015. It has successfully established itself as a unique platform to develop the country's tourism sector, serving as a kind of "Oscars" to celebrate the achievements of the Georgian tourism and hospitality industry.
The Award Ceremony is closed and will host to 800 guests: General Managers and owners of the best hotels, restaurants, wineries of the country, the market leading developers, the main businesses of the country, government officials, national and local authorities, representatives of the largest hotel operators, travel agencies and tour operators, mass media and industry press.
The venue of event is a national and cultural monument of Georgia - Rustaveli Theater. Exquisite culture, centuries-old traditions and unique hospitality will come together in Rustaveli Theater at the Fourth Official Ceremony of the Welcome to Georgia! National Tourism Awards to celebrate success of Georgian Tourism and Hospitality!
The after-party host is Republic – a newly opened multifunctional venue which combines cool and contemporary interiors by world-renowned Georgian architects and artists. Located in the very heart of the city with panoramic windows offering a spectacular view over the center and the Caucasus Mountains, Republic, with its slick design and gorgeous views, is an elegant addition to the historical center of Tbilisi.
For the fourth year already, the Georgian National Tourism Administration on behalf of the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia is Co-organizer of the Awards project. Also Co-organizer of the project is Bank of Georgia. Official Supporters: Tbilisi City Hall and Partnership Found. General Sponsor - Alliance Group.
For more information visit the website: