Weekly Entrepreneurial News
g.Vino founders will soon present their new Georgian fast food brand: Lukma, an experimental startup with an alternative approach to traditional Georgian food, making it easy to taste through smaller portions, all with natural Georgian ingredients. The idea is to offer customers a fast casual-food experience with an eye-catching design, packaging, and delivery created by famous Georgian HORECA business consultants from Gastronaut. Good Luck to Lukma! Can’t wait to taste it!
Georgian bakery brand Brotmeister is expanding internationally, set to enter the Azerbaijani market with a baked goods factory and five branches in Azerbaijan’s capital city Baku by year-end. Brotmeister was established in 2015 and is now a leading bakery in Georgia, a 100% Georgian brand. The regional expansion was achieved with the support of Enterprise Georgia, the government’s office responsible for supporting and developing entrepreneurship in Georgia.
Beard.ge is another Georgian brand expanding its business globally. After entering Dubai and Qatar, Beard.ge will now target the US market. This is the company’s third year operating in Georgia and it has managed to gain customer satisfaction with its natural beard-grooming products, including beard oils, balms, soaps, and shampoos – all made using organic ingredients, making men’s beards softer than usual. Why not give it a try yourself?