EU and EBRD Offer New Training for Business Consultants
EU4Business is offering a new training course for business consultants in Georgia. The course, titled ‘Change Management for Consultants,’ will last four days and will be held in Tbilisi. The course will consist of two modules, the first on 27–28 September and the second on 8–9 November. It will provide consultants with the tools, methodologies and processes to deliver high-quality projects on time, within budget, and with minimal risk.
The course is aimed at experienced consultants with at least five years’ experience in the field of management consulting (in areas such as IT, implementation of production systems, strategic management, human resources, etc.).
Participants will learn change management skills to meet the demands of complex clients with large-scale projects. More information on eligibility criteria and how to apply can be found here. Applications are open until September 24.
This training course is part of the ‘Advice for Small Businesses’ program implemented by the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) and supported by the EU under the EU4Business initiative.
For other advice on doing business in Georgia from the EBRD, see their website.