‘Shvidkatsa’ Presents their Black Sea Arena Concert
On July 26, at the Central Office of Bank of Georgia, Shvidkatsa held a press conference together with the members of the ensemble, Conductor Nikoloz Rachveli, Director Basa Potskhishvili, Director of the Black Sea Arena, Ani Kavlelishvili, and Head of Public Relations Department of Bank of Georgia, Khatuna Kakabadze. During the press conference, attendees discussed the 20th anniversary evening of Shvidkatsa to be celebrated through a concert at the Black Sea Arena on August 11.
The concert is to be held within the frames of the government’s ‘Check In Georgia’ program, and will see Shvidkatsa perform at the Black Sea Arena, dedicating the evening to their 20th anniversary and the 100th anniversary of Georgia’s Independence. A special guest will be the 10-times Grammy Winner, Acapella Group Take 6’. The National Symphony Orchestra of Georgia, headed by Nikoloz Rachveli, will also perform during the concert.
The general Sponsor of the event is Bank of Georgia.
Media Supporters include Imedi, Fortuna, ambebi.ge, marketer.ge, and OK! magazine.