Press Conference on Nani Bregvadze’s Upcoming Concert at Black Sea Arena
On July 25, a press conference was held to present the upcoming Nani Bregvadze concert at the Writers' House. The open meeting saw the organizers and participants discussing in detail what surprises await the Georgian audience.
Also in attendance were Eka Mamaladze, Natalia Kutateladze, Nikoloz Rachveli, Teo Jorbenadze (Artist Union Artistic Director), Nino Nakhutrishvili (National Musical Center General Director), Ani Kavleushvili (Black Sea Arena Director), Giorgi Chogovadze (Georgian National Tourism Administration Director), and Head of Public Relations Department of Bank of Georgia, Khatuna Kakabadze.
On August 16, the Black Sea Arena will present an artistic evening of the legendary Georgian singer Nani Bregvadze together with the Grammy Winner American trumpeter and composer, Chris Botti. The Batumi State Musical Center will also perform during the concert, while Evgeni Mikeladze’s Georgian National Symphony Orchestra will perform together with soloists to present famous and beloved melodies created by Nikoloz Rachveli. The event is dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the Georgian Independence Day.
Tickets are on sale. The general sponsor of the event is Bank of Georgia and the general partner is the Artists Union ConceptArt. Supporters include Imedi, Fortuna,, and OK! magazine.