HUAWEI Opens New Service Center in ‘Karvasla’ Shopping Center
Leading technology and smartphone enterprise HUAWEI has opened a new service center at ‘Karvasla’ shopping center, offering customers postal service throughout Georgia. The postal service provides free delivery of products directly from the center to the shipping address.
The new service center is equipped with a team of professionals and technicians, offering customers high-quality services. In addition to the 12-month warranty service, owners of HUAWEI P10, P10 Plus and Mate 10 will receive a 3-month guarantee for mobile screens.
With the HUAWEI P20 and P20 Pro, customers will get an 18-month guarantee and a free of charge screen change for the first 6 months. Customers will no longer pay the warranty service fee for the first 12 months if the item is purchased in store.
HUAWEI products and services are available in more than 170 countries and are used by a third of the world's population. According to 2015 data, the smartphone market is the third largest in the world. 16 Research and Development Centers operate in the US, Germany, Sweden, Russia, India and China. HUAWEI Consumer BG is one of the three business units in Huawei, one of the main destinations for smartphones, personal computers, tablets and smart services. HUAWEI's global network is based on 20 years of experience in telecommunications and serves innovative technologies for consumers worldwide.