Casino Ambassadori Celebrates 1 Year
Casino Ambassadori celebrated one year since its foundation on June 1. The first VIP casino in Georgia arranged a great showcase for guests to celebrate its anniversary, organizing an event that was attended by celebrities, Georgian VIPs, and foreign guests.
The show started at 8 PM with illusionist Sergi Dolidze’s performance. Welcome drinks, nice background music, fourchette and the tricks of the wonderful illusionist wowed the crowds throughout Hotel Ambassadori, with guests able to enjoy a variety of entertainment on the veranda, patio and restaurant.
Famous Georgian performers and the band ‘Sculer’ from Berlin took turns to play on the stages of the Ambassadori veranda and in its casino. But it was the magic of the ‘Friedrichstadt Ballet’ from Germany which gave a truly special glow to the evening.
The culmination of the casino anniversary party was the playing of the Mercedes-Benz GLA, the prize of which is $100,000. However, it was not the only surprise Ambassadori’s management had in store for lucky guests, as numerous other gifts were up for grabs: money awards, accessories of luxury Italian brand Stefano Ricci, exclusive parfum of Aromateque, voucher of Ambassadori Kachreti, unique cognac from the “vintage line” of Sarajishvili, dated 1968; and the luxe-of-the-luxe prize from Ambassadori Tbilisi: an unforgettable holiday in Monte-Carlo.